Presentation Night

 

 

Abbeymead Rovers 2012-13 Presentation Day Awards

         
Age Group Team Names Players Player Managers Player Best Attitude/
    Of The Year Of The Year Most Improved
U5   na na Lewis Vye
U6    Kieran Gardner Riley Roberts Korsten Lewis
U7 Reds Brandon Liggett Casey Dee Taine Anderson
U7 Greens Darnell Jayden Hovey Evan
U7 Blues Ronan Gribbon Callum Meldrum Ryan Wilson
U8 Leopards Fahim Fadra Callum Cole Kyal Foster
U8 Cheetahs Taylor Mason Kieran Tooth Oliver Vye
U8 Jaguars Isaac Robinson Daniel Hoffman Morgan Curtis
U9 Eagles Marcus Drennan Donny Gordon Taye Weir
U9 Hawks Elliot Wilks Alex Jackman Oliver Sheen
U9 Falcons Tom Delaney Luke Mountifield Jay Huntley
U9 Kites Kian Whelan Lewis Dawes Zac Peacey
U10 Reds Bradley Bevan Lacey Jai Ligget Finlay Kent
U10 Greens Toby Ellis Daniel Jones Adam Birtwhistle
U10 Blues Harrison Taylor Noah Bewes Louie Roberts
U10 Oranges Jeevan Abraham Rowan Freeman Reece Hamblett
U10 Blacks Ben Henry Euan Gray Thomas Weygang
U11 Harriers Niall Priday Michael Baron Elliot Martin
U11 Spitfires Ethan Yip Nathan Beasley Kacey Martin
U11 Gladiators Scott Jelf  Max Bellingham Jack Pronin Morris
U11 Jets Jack Keveren Josh Robbins Paris Stanbrook
U12 Vikings GYL Ellis Woodland Brandon Clarke Deven Capstick
U12 Storm Callum Ashurst James Holden Sam Daforno
U12 Meteors Alex Evans Josh Worgan Kieron McNickle
U13 GYL Johnathan Antonio Joe Hattrick Rob Murphy
U14 GYL Robert Lightowlers Matt Evans Neil Johnston
U15 GYL Bradley Crossan Luke Pollard Alex Zahra
U15 CYL Matthew Antonio Liam Clift Oliver Chapman
U16 A Sam Ashmead Joe Wilton Ben Langworthy
U16 B Chris Whitehouse Alex Smith Rob Cooper
U8g   Kathlean Hearn Hannah Clake Hollie Wylie
U10G   Katie Ashmead Beth Parker Millie Mason
U12G   Kathryn Duffy Megan Wootton Katie Ellis
U14g Predators Chloe Jones Chloe Taylor Jessica Ward
U14g Diamonds Annette Simpson Larrissa Jeffrey Jess Dangerfield
Ladies   Jodie Tester Annie White Lou Whitcombe
Senior 1sts   Dan Webb Michael Light James Crawshaw
Senior Reserves Luke Payne Daniel Cunninghan Lee Manton
Community Championship Nathan Ridley Chris Morton Elliot Hall
Community League Shaun Brazier Scott Browne Luke Martin
Club Service   Mike Flynn    
Rob Hobbs Memorial Award Eddie Clarke- U5    
Performance Team of the Year U10 Reds    
Chairmans Team of the Year U16B    
         
         

 

 

 

 

 

 

   2011/12 Players Player Managers Player Most Improved/Best Attitude
         
  U6 Jamie Manley Jack Ponter Noah Freckleton
  U7 Leopards Kyal Foster William Martin Callum Cole/Taylor Mason
  U7 Cheetahs Alfie Townsend Kieren Tooth Jake Pinkney
  U8 Eagles Callum Toomy Gardner Marcus Drennan David Copestake
  U8 Hawks Oliver Rankin Noah Woodland Elliot Wilkes
  U8 Falcons Josh Clifford Tom Delaney Dylan Bradley
  U9 Reds Spencer Martin Bradley Bevan Sonnny McCarrick
  U9 Greens Oliver Ward Lacy Jai Liggett George Lewis
  U9 Blues Ben Henry Kike Gerken Euan Gray
  U9 Orange Adam Birtwhistle Rowan Freeman Spencer Wilce
  U9 Blacks Joel Flynn Alex Knapton Luca Cresswell
  U10 Harriers Isaac Lawrence Joe Haswell Tyler Hyett
  U10 Spitfires Fenton Skidmore Aaron Powell Crispin Davies
  U10 Gladiators Max Bellingham Tyler Woodward Max Carter
  U10 Jets Rhys Prosser Jack Keveren Kyle Huntley
  U10 Rockets Scott Jelf Joshua Locke George Hemmings
  U11 Vikings Brandon Clarke Ellis Woodland Ajaz AW
  U11 Storm Callum Ashurst Jack Ellis Troy Hailwood
  U11 Meteors Tom Moore Joseph Porter Keiron McNickle
  U12 MGMSL George Williams Jack Rees Daniel Porter
  U12 GYL Callum Jones Jonathon Antonio Ryan Barron
  U13 David Ellis Aiden Bonehill Adam Weaving
  U14 GYL  Daniel Powell  Jack Bonser  Chris Allen
  U14 CYL  Jordan Molyneux  Joshua Taylor  Jake Wolstencroft
  U15 A  Laurie Wordingham  Joe Topping  Ben Reid
  U15 B  Chris Whitehouse  Ben Smith  Dom Jones
  U10Girls  Bethany Meeks  Megan Wootton  Eloise Hattrick
  U12GirlsDiamonds  Charlie Ellis  Katie Gray  Emily Martin
  U12Girls Saphires  Holly Keates  Katherine Duffy  Keyann Llewellyn
  U14Girls  Ellie Meeks  Tamara Dillon  Sophie Rawlins
  Ladies  Heidi Markwick  Paige Ible  Kate Ireland
  Senior Firsts  Adam Crawshaw  Michael Light  Mark Lennox
  Senior Reserves  George Botchett  Luke Phipps  Kevin Roy
         
         
         

 Club Service Award – Andy Payne

Chairmans Team of the Year for Progression – U10 Jets

Rob Hobbs Award – Tyler Davies